Work

2018 Events

Fox Sports Latin America

April 17 CONCACAF Final: Toronto FC vs Chivas de Guadalajara

January 26-February 2 Fox Sports Latin America at Super Bowl LII, Minneapolis, MN

January 21 NFC Championship: Minnesota Vikings at Philadelphia Eagles

January 14 NFC Divisional Final: New Orleans Saints at Minnesota Vikings

January 13 NFC Divisional Final: Atlanta Falcons at Philadelphia Eagles

2017 Events

Fox Sports Latin America

August 25 Boxing Title Fight: Mayweather vs McGregor, Las Vegas, NV

August 2 MLS All-Star Game at Soldier Field, Chicago, IL

January 22 NFC Championship Seattle Seahawks at Atlanta Falcons

January 15 NFC Divisional Final Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys

January 14 NFC Divisional Final Seattle Seahawks at Atlanta Falcons

 

Florida Cup International Soccer

January 21 Corinthians (Bra) vs Sao Paulo FC (Bra)

January 21 Vasco de Gama (Bra) vs River Plate (Arg)

January 19 Sao Paulo FC (Bra) vs River Plate (Arg)

January 18 Vasco de Gama (Bra) vs Corinthians (Bra)

January 18 Barcelona SC (Ecua) vs Millonarios FC (Col)

January 15 River Plate (Arg) vs Millonarios FC (Col)

January 15 Vasco de Gama (Bra) vs Barcelona SC (Ecua)

2016 Events

Fox Sports Latin America

December 10 MLS Cup Final Seattle Sounders at FC Toronto

December 1 NFL Regular Season Dallas Cowboys at Minnesota Vikings

November 15 Mexico National Team at Panama, Panama City

November 11 US National Team vs Mexico, Columbis, OH

June 1 Chile National team vs Mexico, San Diego, CA

February 1-6 Fox Sports Latin America at Super Bowl 50, Santa Clara, CA

 

Florida Cup International Soccer

January 20 Internacional (Bra) vs Fluminense (Bra) at Ft. Lauderdale, FL

January 17 Alético MG (Bra) vs Corinthians (Bra) at Boca Raton, FL

January 17 Santa Fe (Col) vs Ft. Lauderdale Strikers (NASL) at Boca Raton, FL

January 13 FC Schalke 04 (Ger) v Atlético Mineiro (Bra) at Ft. Lauderdale, FL

2015 Events

Fox Sports Latin America

December 19 NFL Regular Season New York Jets at Dallas Cowboys, Arlington, TX

December 3 NFL Regular Season Green Bay Packers at Detroit Lions

October 26 NFL Regular Season Seattle Seahawks at SF 49ers, Santa Clara, CA

September 19 Bellator Showdown, San Jose, CA

September 17 NFL Regular Season Denver Broncos at Kansas City Chiefs

April 29 CONCACAF Champions Cup Final Montreal Impact vs Club America

February 1 NFL Super Bowl XLIX at Glendale, Arizona

 

Florida Cup

January 17 Int’l Soccer Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Ger) vs SC Corinthians (Bra), Jacksonville, FL

January 17 FC Koln (Ger) vs Fluminense FC (Bra), Jacksonville, FL

2014 Events

Fox Sports Mexico
Road to the World Cup

March 5 Mexico vs Atlanta, Georgia

April 2 USA vs Mexico Phoenix, AR

May 31 Mexico vs Arlington, TX

June 3 Mexico vs Bosnia, Chicago, Illinois

June 6 Mexico vs Portugal Foxboro Stadium

 

Fox Sports Chile

September 6 Chile vs Mexico 49ers Stadium Santa Clara

September 9 Chile vs Haiti Lockhart Stadium Ft Lauderdale

 

Fox Deportes

May 17 Bellator, MMA Memphis, TN

2013 Events

Fox Deportes

September 10 USA vs Mexico World Cup Qualifier Crew Stadium, Columbus

October 30 Mexico vs Finland Qualcomm San Diego

 

Fox Soccer Channel

July 27 USYSA National Championships Kansas City, MO

 

Azteca America

July 12 San Jose, California

October 13 San Antonio, Texas

 

International Friendly

June 22 Orlando City vs Fluminense (Brazil)

 

Telemundo

January 13 Golden Globe Awards Show Los Angeles, California

 

Documentary

Junípero Serra: His Life, His Legacy and the California Missions

2012 Events

Major League Lacross

April 28 Long Rochester Rattlers at Boston Cannons

April 28 Denver Outlaws at Charlotte Hounds

April 28 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Long Island Lizards

May 5 Charlotte Hounds at Boston Cannons

May 5 Ohio Machine at Chesapeake Bayhawks

May 5 Hamilton Nationals at Denver Outlaws

May 12 Hamilton Nationals at Boston Cannons

May 12, Ohio Machine at Charlotte Hounds

May 12, Rochester Rattlers at Chesapeake Bayhawks

May 12, Long Island Lizards at Denver Outlaws

May 18 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Hamilton Nationals

May 19 Long Island Lizards at Charlotte Hounds

May 19 Rochester Rattlers at Ohio Machine

May 19 Boston Cannons at Denver Outlaws

June  1 Ohio Machine at Long Island Lizards

June 1 Boston Cannons at Rochester Rattlers

June 2 Hamilton Nationals at Charlotte Hounds

June 2 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Denver Outlaws

June 9 Long Island Lizards at Boston Cannons

June 9 Charlotte Hounds at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 9 Denver Outlaw at Ohio Machine

June 9 Rochester Rattlers at Hamilton Nationals

June 16 Boston Cannons at Charlotte Hounds

June 16 Hamilton Nationals at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 16 Long Island Lizards at Ohio Machine

June 16 Rochester Rattlers at Denver Outlaws

June 23 Boston Cannons at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 23 Charlotte Hounds at Ohio Machine

June 23 Denver Outlaws at Long Island Lizards

June 23 Hamilton Nationals at Rochester Rattlers

July 4 Ohio Machine at Denver Outlaws

July 6 Long Island Lizards at Rochester Rattlers

July 7 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Charlotte Hounds

July 7 Boston Cannons at Hamilton Nationals

July 13 Ohio Machine at Hamilton Nationals

July 14 Hamilton Nationals at Ohio Machine

July 14 Boston Cannons at Long Island Lizards

July 14 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Rochester Rattlers

July 19 Denver Outlaws at Boston Cannons

July 20 Charlotte Hounds at Rochester

July 21 Hamilton Nationals at Long Island Lizards

July 21 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Ohio Machine

July 28 Charlotte Hounds at Long Island Lizards

July 28 Denver Outlaws at Hamilton Nationals

July 28 Ohio Machine at Rochester Rattlers

August 4 Ohio Machine at Boston Cannons

August 4 Long Island Lizards at Chesapeake Bayhawks

August 4 Denver Outlaws at Rochester Rattlers

August 4 Charlotte Hounds at Hamilton Nationals

August 11 Boston Cannons at Ohio Machine

August 11 Rochester Rattlers at Charlotte Hound

August 11 Denver at Chesapeake Bayhawks

August 11 Long Island Lizards at Hamilton Nationals

 

College Men’s and Women’s Soccer Games-of-the-Week on Fox Soccer

August 18 Chivas de Guadalajara at Indiana

August 23 Boston University at Dayton

August 11 Michigan at South Florida

September 6 Texas at BYU

September 7 Washington at University of Connecticut

September 7 Long Beach State at Texas A&M

September 13 North Carolina State at Virginia

September 14 St. John’s at Akron

September 14 Virginia at North Carolina

September 21 UCLA at UCSB

September 28 George Mason University at Old Dominion University

October 5 Virginia at Maryland

October 11 Rice University at Memphis

October 13 St. John’s at Louisville

October 18 Oklahoma at West Virginia

October 19 Cal Poly at UCSB

October 26 Texas Tech at Oklahoma State

October 26 Portland at Santa Clara

November 1 Yale at Brown

November 2 SMU at Memphis

November 9 Brown at Dartmouth

 

International Friendlies and World Cup Qualifiers – Coverage for Fox Deportes

May 27 Mexico vs Wales

May 31 Mexico vs Bosnia

June 2 Mexico vs Brazil

October, 12 Mexico vs Guyana

 

Additional Events

July 22 USASA National Championship on Fox Soccer

July 28 US Youth Soccer National Championship on Fox Soccer

August 16 Copa Alianza Youth Championships

2011 Events

Major League Lacrosse

May 14 Long Island Lizard at Boston Cannons

May 14 Rochester Rattlers at Chesapeake Bayhawks

May 14 Hamilton Nationals at Denver Outlaws

May 19 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Hamilton Nationals

May 21 Denver Outlaws at Boston Cannons

May 21 Long Island Lizards at Rochester Rattlers

June 3 Denver Outlaws at Long Island Lizards

June 4 Chesapeake Bayhwaks at Boston Cannons

June 10 Hamilton Nationals at Rochester Rattlers

June 11 Long Island Lizards at Boston Cannons

June 11 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Denver Outlaws

June 18 Boston Cannons at Rochester Rattlers

June 18 Denver Outlaws at Hamilton Nationals

June 24 Hamilton Nationals at Rochester Rattlers

June 25 Boston Cannons at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 25 Rochester Rattlers at Hamilton Nationals

June 25 Long Island Lizards at Denver Outlaws

July 1 Long Island Lizards at Hamilton Nationals

July 3 Boston Cannons at Denver Outlaws

July 16 Boston Cannons at Long Island Lizards

July 16 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Hamilton Nationals

July 16 Rochester Rattlers at Denver Outlaws

July 23 Hamilton Nationals at Boston Cannons

July 23 Long Island Lizards at Chesapeake Bayhawks

July 23 Denver Outlaws at Rochester Rattlers

July 28 Rochester Rattlers at Long Island Lizards

July 30 Hamilton Nationals at Chesapeake Bayhawks

July 30 Boston Cannons at Denver Outlaws

August 6 Boston Cannons at Hamilton Nationals

August 6 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Rochester Rattlers

August 6 Denver Outlaws at Long Island Lizards

August 13 Rochester Rattlers at Boston Cannons

August 13 Denver Outlaws at Chesapeake Bayhawks

August 13 Hamilton Nationals at Long Island Lizards

 

USL on Fox Soccer

June 11 Harrisburg City Islanders at Rochester Rhinos

June 18 Wilmington Hammerheads at Orlando City

June 24 Charleston Battery at Wilmington Hammerheads

July 1 Antigua Barracuda at FC New York

July 8 Charleston Battery at Richmond Kickers

July 15 Dayton Dutch Lions at LA Blues

July 16 Rochester Rhinos at Orlando City

July 22 Pittsburgh Riverhounds at Rochester Rhinos

July 31 W-League Final — Seattle, WA

August 5 LA Blues at Wilmington Hammerheads

August 5 PDL Championship — Seattle, WA

August 12 Charlotte Eagles at Charleston Battery

September 3 USL Final — Orlando, FL

 

College Men’s and Women’s Soccer Games-of-the-Week on Fox Soccer

August 26 South Carolina at College of Charleston

August 5 Maryland at Stanford

September 7 Marquette at UW Milwaukee

September 9 Virginia at Duke

September 15 Stanford at Portland

September 16 New Mexico at Akron

September 22 Notre Dame at South Florida

September 24 Louisville at Notre Dame

September 30 Duke at NC Chapel Hill

October 5 Akron at UCSB

October 6 Portland at BYU

October 7 San Diego at Portland

October 14 New Hampshire at UMBC

October 14 Stanford at Arizona State

October 20 Virginia Tech at Virginia

October 21 Providence at West Virginia

October 27 Texas Tech at Oklahoma State

October 28 Virginia Commonwealth at High Point, NC

November 3 Washington State at Washington

November 4 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo at UCSB

 

Gold Cup on Fox Espanol

June-July Dallas, Charlotte, Chicago, New York, D.C., Houston, LA

 

Additional Events

January 13 NSCAA Center Circle

June 7 International Friendly – Ecuador vs Greece

July 10 Club America at Morelia on Azteca America — Phoenix

July 13 Pumas at Morelia on Azteca America — Oakland

September 17 MLS — Sporting Kansas City at Real Salt Lake

November 5 Copa Alianza on Fox Deportes

2010 Events

Major League Soccer on Fox Soccer

March 27 New England Revolution at L.A. Galaxy

March 27 Real Salt Lake at San Jose Earthquakes

April 3 New York Red Bulls at Seattle Sounders FC

April 10 D.C. United at Philadelphia Union

April 17 Real Salt Lake at L.A. Galaxy

April 24 San Jose Earthquakes at Chivas USA

May 1 Sporting Kansas City at Houston Dynamo

May 8 New England Revolution at Columbus Crew

May 15 Chicago Fire at Kansas City

May 29 Philadelphia Union at Houston Dynamo

June 5 Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls

June 26 L.A. Galaxy at Toronto FC

July 3 Chicago Fire at Columbus Crew

July 3 Philadelphia Union at Chivas USA

July 10 San Jose Earthquakes at Philadelphia Union

July 18 L.A. Galaxy at D.C. United

August 1 Chicago Fire at L.A. Galaxy

August 8 Philadelphia Union at FC Dallas

August 14 L.A. Galaxy at New York Red Bulls

August 21 Chivas USA at FC Dallas

August 28 Houston Dynamo at Colorado Rapids

September 4 Columbus Crew at D.C. United

September 11 Chicago Fire at Philadelphia Union

September 18 D.C. United at L.A. Galaxy

October 2 Chicago Fire at FC Dallas

October 9 Toronto FC at Chivas USA

October 16 New York Red Bulls at Philadelphia Union

October 23 Chicago Fire at Chivas USA

October 30 MLS Playoffs – New York Red Bulls at San Jose Earthquake

November 6 MLS Playoffs – Colorado Rapids at Columbus Crew

November 13 MLS Western Conference Championship

 

MLS Champion Colorado Rapids Regional TV

March 26 Colorado Rapids at L.A. Galaxy

April 3 Chicago Fire at Colorado Rapids

April 18 Toronto FC at Colorado Rapids

May 5 L.A. Galaxy at Colorado Rapids

April 10 Colorado Rapids at Sporting Kansas City

April 24 Colorado Rapids at New England Revolution

May 1 Colorado Rapids at San Jose Earthquakes

May 15 Colorado Rapids at D.C. United

June 5 Columbus Crew at Colorado Rapids

May 29 Seattle Sounders FC at Colorado Rapids

June 26 Colorado Rapids at Houston Dynamo

July 4 New York Red Bulls at Colorado Rapids

July 10 Colorado Rapids at Toronto FC

July 17 Sporting Kansas City at Colorado Rapids

July 21 Philadelphia Union at Colorado Rapids

July 25 Colorado Rapids at Seattle Sounders FC

July 31 FC Dallas at Colorado Rapids

August 7 San Jose Earthquakes at Colorado Rapids

August 14 Colorado Rapids at Philadelphia Union

August 21 Colorado Rapids at Columbus Crew

September 4 Chivas at Colorado Rapids

September 11 Colorado Rapids at New York Red Bulls

September 18 New England Revolution at Colorado Rapids

September 25 Colorado Rapids at Real Salt Lake

October 2 D.C. United at Colorado Rapids

October 9 Colorado Rapids at FC Dallas

October 16 Colorado Rapids at L.A. Galaxy

October 23 Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids

 

International Soccer Friendlies

January 23 U.S. Men’s National Team vs. Honduras – Home Depot Center

May 30 AC Milan at Chicago Fire – Toyota Park

July 10 Club America vs. Cruz Azul at the Rose Bowl

July 17 U.S. Women’s National Team vs. Sweden

July 25 Manchester United at Kansas City

August 3 Inter Milan vs. Panathinaikos – Detroit, MI

August 6 AC Milan vs. Panathinaikos – Toronto, Ontario, Canada

August 7 Real Madrid at LA Galaxy – Rose Bowl

 

Major League Lacrosse on NBC Universal

May 15 Denver Outlaws at Boston Cannons

May 15 Long Island Lizards at Chesapeake Bayhawks

May 16 Toronto Nationals at Chicago Machine

May 22 Chicago Machine at Boston Cannons

May 22 Long Island Lizards at Denver Outlaws

May 27 Boston Cannons at Long Island Lizards

May 29 Toronto Nationals at Denver Outlaws

May 30 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Chicago Machine/Pittsbrgh

June 4 Boston Cannons at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 5 Denver Outlaws at Long Island Lizards

June 5 Chicago Machine at Toronto Nationals

June 12 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Toronto Nationals

June 12 Long Island Lizards at Chicago Machine/Albany

June 19 Toronto Nationals at Long Island Lizards

June 19 Denver Outlaws at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 20 Boston Cannons at Chicago Machine/VaBeach

June 24 Toronto Nationals at Chesapeake Bayhawks

June 25 Denver Outlaws at Chicago Machine

June 26 Long Island Lizards at Boston Cannons

July 1 Boston Cannons at Toronto Nationals

July 4 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Denver Outlaws

July 10 Denver Outlaws at Toronto Nationals

July 10 Boston Cannons at Chesapeake Bayhawks

July 10 Long Island Lizards at Chicago Machine/Columbus Crew

July 22 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Long Island Lizards

July 24 Toronto Nationals at Boston Cannons

July 24 Chicago Machine at Denver Outlaws

July 31 Toronto Nationals at Long Island Lizards

July 31 Chicago Machine at Chesapeake Bayhawks

July 31 Boston Cannons at Denver Outlaws

August 7 Chesapeake Bayhawks at Boston Cannons

August 7 Long Island Lizards at Toronto Nationals

August 7 Chicago Machine at Denver Outlaws

 

College Men’s and Women’s Soccer Games-of-the-Week on Fox Soccer

September 3 Clemson at South Carolina

September 9 Kentucky at Louisville

September 10 Virginia Tech at South Florida

September 17 North Carolina at Duke (Men)

September 17 Florida at Duke (Women)

September 24 Tulsa at Akron

September 24 Colorado at Texas A&M

October 1 Duke at Maryland

October 1 Mississippi at South Carolina

October 8 Davidson at Wofford

October 8 Navy at Army

October 14 Colorado at Oklahoma State

October 15 Boston University at UMBC

October 15 Duke at UCSB

October 22 Notre Dame at Connecticut

October 22 Portland at USD

October 27 UCSB at Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

October 29 Eastern Illinois at Evansville

October 29 Washington at UCLA

November 5 Alabama Birmingham at Memphis

November 5 Oregon State at Stanford

 

InterLiga on Fox Deportes

January 2 Atlanta vs Tecos / America vs Santos

January 3 Puebla vs Tigres / Monterrey vs Jaguares

January 5 Tecos vs Santos / Atlanta vs America

January 6 Jaguares vs Puebla / Tigres vs Monterrey

January 10 Santos vs Atlanta / America vs Tecos

January 10 Tigres vs Jaguares / Monterrey vs Puebla

January 13 InterLiga Final 2010

 

CONCACAF Champions’ League

July 27 San Juan Jabloteh (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Santos (Mexico)

August 4 Islanders (Puerto Rico) vs. LA Galaxy

August 5 Joe Public (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Brujas (Costa Rica)

August 17 Islanders (Puerto Rico) vs. Olimpia (Honduras)

August 18 Joe Public (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Santos (Mexico)

August 25 Islanders (Puerto Rico) vs. FAS (El Salvador)

September 23 Joe Public (Trinidad and Tobago) vs. Municipal (Guatemala)

 

Nike Friendlies on Fox Soccer

December 1 U.S. U17 National Team vs South Korea

December 3 U.S. vs Turkey

December 5 U.S. vs Brazil

 

Additional Events

January 11 Tribuna Fox Sports live from Home Depot Center

January 14 NSCAA Center Circle on Fox Soccer

July 17 Rafa Marquez Celebrity Soccer at Home Depot Center

July 24 USYSA U-17 Kansas City

July 31 USL W-League Championship

August 7 USL PDL Championship

August 28 USL-2 Championship

October 5 U.S. Open Cup Final at Seattle